⚽ LIVE: Man City vs Arsenal – 1:0 min 54 | Over 2.5 Odds: 1.72 🏆 F**i from KL wins RM 6,800 – 4-match EPL accumulator at myr33! ⚽ Liga Super Malaysia – JDT vs Selangor tonight | JDT Win Odds: 1.85 💰 Z**r from Johor – parlai 3 matches, won RM 14,200 at myr33! ⚽ UCL Tonight – Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich | Big odds at myr33! 🎯 A**h from Penang – correctly predicted the 2-1 scoreline and won RM 9,500 on Correct Score! ⚽ LIVE: Man City vs Arsenal – 1:0 min 54 | Over 2.5 Odds: 1.72 🏆 F**i from KL wins RM 6,800 – 4-match EPL accumulator at myr33! ⚽ Liga Super Malaysia – JDT vs Selangor tonight | JDT Win Odds: 1.85 💰 Z**r from Johor – parlai 3 matches, won RM 14,200 at myr33! ⚽ UCL Tonight – Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich | Big odds at myr33! 🎯 A**h from Penang – correctly predicted the 2-1 scoreline and won RM 9,500 on Correct Score!
LIVE BETTING ACTIVE

Myr33 Football – Live EPL & Liga Super Malaysia Betting & 500+ World Leagues Every Day

From Liga Super Malaysia matches on the weekend to late-night EPL, UEFA Champions League, and La Liga action — myr33 offers the most comprehensive football betting markets for Malaysian fans. Competitive odds, live in-play betting, multi-match parlays, and deposits from as little as RM10.

Live In-Play Betting Real-Time Odds Deposits from RM10
myr33
500+
World Football Leagues
1,000+
Matches Every Week
RM10
Minimum Bet
24/7
Live Betting Active

Live & Upcoming Matches at myr33

Bet on matches already in progress or place your positions for tonight's fixtures.

All EPL Liga Super Malaysia UCL La Liga Bundesliga Serie A
Premier League (EPL)
LIVE 54'
Man City
1 – 0
Arsenal
Man City3.20
Draw3.40
Arsenal2.10
Over 2.51.72
Under 2.52.08
Liga Super Malaysia
LIVE 71'
JDT
2 – 1
Selangor FC
JDT1.45
Draw4.20
Selangor6.50
JDT +0.5 HDP1.30
Selangor +0.53.10
UEFA Champions League
LIVE 38'
Real Madrid
0 – 0
Bayern Munich
Real Madrid2.35
Draw3.25
Bayern2.90
BTTS Yes1.85
BTTS No1.95
Premier League (EPL)
Tonight 22:00
Liverpool
VS
Chelsea
Liverpool1.90
Draw3.60
Chelsea3.80
Over 2.51.82
Under 2.51.98
Liga Super Malaysia
Saturday 20:45
Kedah FA
VS
Perak FC
Kedah2.10
Draw3.20
Perak3.40
Kedah -0.5 HDP1.95
Perak +0.5 HDP1.85
La Liga
Sunday 02:00
Barcelona
VS
Atletico Madrid
Barca1.75
Draw3.80
Atletico4.20
Barca -1 HDP2.20
Atletico +11.68

* Odds are updated in real time. Join myr33 for full access to all betting markets.

myr33

Football Bet Types at myr33

More than just win or lose — myr33 offers dozens of betting market types for every match.

Bet Type Description Sample Odds
1X2 (Result) Predict the winning team or a draw. The most straightforward and popular market. 1.90 – 4.20
Asian Handicap The stronger team is given a goal handicap, eliminating the draw option. 1.85 – 2.10
Over / Under Predict the total number of goals in a match — whether it will be over or under the set line. 1.72 – 2.08
Both Teams to Score Predict whether both teams will score (yes/no). 1.80 – 2.00
Correct Score Predict the exact final score. High odds — big payout if you get it right. 6.50 – 25.00
First Goalscorer Predict which player will score the first goal of the match. 4.00 – 15.00
Half Time / Full Time Predict the score at half-time AND at full-time. 3.20 – 12.00
Accumulator / Parlay Combine 2 to 20 matches on a single ticket to multiply your winnings. Double
Calculate Your Parlai Potential

Sample 4-match parlay with RM50 stake:

EPL: Man City Win
1X2 – Man City
× 1.85
Liga Super: JDT Win
1X2 – JDT
× 1.75
UCL: Over 2.5 Goals
Real Madrid vs Bayern
× 1.90
La Liga: Barcelona Win
1X2 – Barcelona
× 1.75

Betting Stake RM 50
Combined Odds × 10.74
Potential Winnings RM 537

* Estimated calculation only. Odds are subject to real-time changes at myr33.

Try Real Parlai at myr33

Myr33 Football Betting – Why Malaysian Fans Choose Us


Football is more than just a sport for Malaysians — it's part of who we are. From weekend afternoons watching Liga Super Malaysia with friends to staying up late for EPL or UCL nights, we just can't get enough of the beautiful game. And once the match kicks off, some of us find it that much more thrilling when there's a bet on the line to make every moment count.

That's exactly what myr33 is built to deliver — a football betting platform genuinely designed for Malaysian players. Not a generic platform translated from another language, but an experience that understands what Malaysian football fans actually want: competitive odds across EPL and Liga Super, fast live in-play betting, a wide range of markets from Asian Handicap to correct score, and a deposit system that works seamlessly with Touch 'n Go eWallet and DuitNow — tools every Malaysian already uses.

Liga Super Malaysia – Supporting Your Own Team Means More

A lot of people ask — why bet on Liga Super Malaysia when you can watch the EPL? The answer is simple: when you have a stake in your own team, every match becomes more meaningful and more intense. If you're from Johor and a die-hard JDT supporter, betting on JDT matches at myr33 doesn't just add to the excitement — it gives you a real chance to walk away with more than you put in when your team wins.

At myr33, Liga Super Malaysia gets truly comprehensive market coverage. Beyond the standard 1X2, you'll find Asian Handicap, Over/Under, first goalscorer, and even correct score markets for Liga Super matches — something most other platforms simply don't offer. The majority tend to limit local leagues to just the basics. myr33 believes Liga Super Malaysia fans deserve the same depth of betting markets as EPL followers.

EPL – From the Manchester Derby to Relegation Battles

The English Premier League is the most followed league among Malaysian football fans. EPL matches kick off as early as Saturday afternoon and run through to Monday night — and throughout that entire window, myr33 actively offers both live and pre-match markets for every fixture. You can place your bets before kick-off based on your own analysis, or go in-play once the momentum of the match becomes clear.

In-play betting is one of the most popular features among myr33 players. Picture this: Man City are trailing 0-1 at the 60th minute — their odds to win might have drifted out to 3.50 or higher. If you believe Man City can turn it around, that's your window to place a bet. That's the beauty of live betting — odds shift in real time as the match unfolds, creating opportunities that simply don't exist before kick-off.

Asian Handicap – The Most Popular Betting Market in Asia

Most Malaysian football bettors are familiar with the concept of handicap, but many still don't fully understand how Asian Handicap works or how it can give a smart bettor a real edge. At myr33, we provide a comprehensive guide on how to read and use Asian Handicap effectively.

In short, Asian Handicap gives a "virtual" head start or deficit to each team before the match begins. For example, if Man City face Norwich with a -1.5 handicap, Man City need to win by at least 2 goals for your bet to win. This eliminates the draw outcome and creates a more balanced market — typically with odds close to 1.90 on both sides — making it a fair proposition for either selection.

myr33

Latest Results & Odds

Live football matches that myr33 Malaysia players are following today.

⚽ LIVE & LATEST RESULTS
Man City vs Arsenal
1 – 0
54'
JDT vs Selangor FC
2 – 1
71'
Real Madrid vs Bayern
0 – 0
38'
Barcelona vs Atletico
1 – 0
HT
Liverpool vs Chelsea
–
22:00
Kedah FA vs Perak FC
–
Sat
PSG vs Marseille
3 – 1
FT
Dortmund vs Leverkusen
2 – 2
FT

* Simulated data. Actual results are available in the myr33 app.

Why Bet on Football at myr33?

A football betting platform that truly understands what Malaysian players need.

Live In-Play Betting

Bet while the match is live — odds update every second to reflect what's happening on the pitch.

Competitive Odds

Myr33 offers low margins — meaning you get better value from every football bet you place.

500+ World Leagues

EPL, UCL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, Liga Super Malaysia, FAM Cup, and more — every day.

Parlai Up to 20 Legs

Combine up to 20 matches in a single parlay to dramatically multiply your potential winnings.

Easy on Mobile

The betting interface is optimised for smartphones — place your bet in under 10 seconds while watching the match.

Flexible Cash Out

Cash out your winnings early or limit your losses with the Cash Out feature available on selected matches at myr33.

How to Bet on Football at myr33

Five simple steps from registration to your first win.

1
Register a Free myr33 Account

Register in under 2 minutes — enter your name, Malaysian phone number, email and password. Verify with an OTP and your account is ready to use.

2
Deposit via E-Wallet or FPX

Top up from RM10 via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay or Maybank2u/CIMB Clicks. Funds credited instantly.

3
Choose a League & Match

Open the Football category and filter by league — EPL, Liga Super Malaysia, UCL, or any league of your choice. Select the match you want to bet on.

4
Select Bet Type & Enter Your Stake

Click on the odds you want — 1X2, handicap, Over/Under or any other market. Enter your stake and confirm your bet slip.

5
Wait for Results & Collect Your Winnings

Follow the live action from within the myr33 app. Winnings are credited instantly once the match ends. Withdraw to your Malaysian bank account whenever you're ready.

🏆 Latest Winners – Football myr33

These Malaysian players just scored big on football betting at myr33!

F**i (KL)
4-Leg EPL Parlay – Last Week
+RM 6,800
Z**r (Johor)
Parlai 3 – UCL & EPL
+RM 14,200
A**h (Penang)
Correct Score 2-1 EPL
+RM 9,500
R**n (Ipoh)
Liga Super – JDT Win
+RM 3,200
H**a (Shah Alam)
In-Play – Man City Comeback
+RM 7,100
S**i (Melaka)
Asian HDP Bundesliga
+RM 4,600
F**i (KL)
4-Leg EPL Parlay – Last Week
+RM 6,800
Z**r (Johor)
Parlai 3 – UCL & EPL
+RM 14,200
A**h (Penang)
Correct Score 2-1 EPL
+RM 9,500
R**n (Ipoh)
Liga Super – JDT Win
+RM 3,200
H**a (Shah Alam)
In-Play – Man City Comeback
+RM 7,100
S**i (Melaka)
Asian HDP Bundesliga
+RM 4,600

Parlay – Risk a Little to Win Big

Among Malaysian football bettors, parlai — or accumulator — is the bet type that generates the most buzz in WhatsApp and Telegram groups. There's a good reason for that. With a RM50 stake, the right parlai can return RM500 or more. That's the core appeal: an incredibly attractive risk-to-reward ratio when all your legs come through.

At myr33, you can build a parlay from as few as two matches up to 20 matches on a single bet slip. The odds for each match are multiplied together — meaning the more legs you add, the bigger your potential payout, but naturally the harder it becomes to land every leg. Many experienced myr33 players recommend a 3- to 5-leg parlay as the sweet spot, striking the right balance between realistic winning chances and a still-rewarding payout.

One tip many bettors overlook: avoid mixing very low odds (below 1.50) into your parlay. Short odds mean the team is heavily favoured, but upsets happen all the time in football — and a single surprise result can bring down your entire parlay. You're better off picking four matches at odds of 1.80 each than stringing together eight legs that include a few "safe-looking" 1.20 odds.

In-Play Betting – A New Way to Experience Football

Live in-play betting is the fastest-growing feature in Malaysian football betting. Unlike pre-match betting where you have to decide before kick-off, in-play betting lets you assess how the match is actually developing before you place your bet.

At myr33, in-play markets are updated every few seconds to reflect the true state of the match. When Man City are piling on pressure with shot after shot past the 60th minute but the score is still 0-0, their win odds might still be attractive at 2.10 compared to their pre-match price of 1.60. That's an edge a smart bettor can capitalise on — you're reading the flow of the game and making decisions based on what's actually unfolding on the pitch, not just on team reputation.

Bankroll Management in Football Betting

This is a topic rarely talked about, yet it's critical for every football bettor. Good bankroll management is what separates players who stay in the game long-term and enjoy betting as entertainment from those who burn through their funds quickly.

A core principle to follow at myr33: never stake more than 5% of your bankroll on a single match. If your bankroll is RM200, that means a maximum of RM10 per match. It might seem like a small amount, but it keeps you in the game through a losing streak without wiping out your capital. The longer you stay in, the more opportunities you have to win — but you need a bankroll to keep playing.

Deposits & Withdrawals for myr33 Football Betting

All major Malaysian local payment methods are fully available for football betting at myr33:

DuitNow Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay Boost eWallet ShopeePay Maybank2u / FPX CIMB Clicks

Minimum deposit of just RM10 — enough to get started on Sports Betting without a big commitment. Winnings from football bets are credited to your account instantly once the match ends. Withdrawals to Malaysian bank accounts are processed quickly — within 15 minutes for VIP Members and within 4 hours for regular members.

myr33

FAQ – Football Betting at myr33

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about football betting at myr33.

Yes, the Malaysia Super League is fully covered at myr33, including every match from the group stage through to the decisive fixtures. Available markets include 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, Both Teams to Score, First Goalscorer and Correct Score. You can also place live in-play bets while Super League matches are in progress, with odds updated in real time.

A standard 1X2 bet has three possible outcomes — team 1 wins, draw, or team 2 wins. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw option by giving one team a goal advantage. For example, a -0.5 handicap means that team must win outright for your bet to succeed — a draw is not an option. This creates more balanced odds and is generally better suited to matches where a win or loss is the more likely outcome rather than a draw.

If a match is postponed and not replayed within 24 hours of the original kick-off time, all bets on that match will be voided and your stake will be fully refunded to your myr33 account balance. For parlays, the cancelled match will be removed from the bet slip and the odds recalculated based on the remaining valid legs. Your original stake is safe in all such situations.

At myr33, you can build a parlay with a minimum of 2 legs and up to 20 legs on a single ticket. All leagues and bet types can be mixed in one parlay — EPL, Liga Super Malaysia, UCL, and La Liga selections can all go on the same ticket. One important rule: you cannot include two closely related selections in the same parlay (for example, two picks from the same match).

Yes! Beyond the Welcome Bonus available for football betting, myr33 offers several sports-specific promotions including: a parlai bonus that adds 5% to winnings on parlais of 5 legs or more, featured match promotions with boosted odds on marquee fixtures like EPL derbies and the UCL final, and a special cashback offer for active players who go multiple consecutive weeks without a win. Check the Promotions section in your myr33 account for the latest offers.

The Cash Out feature at myr33 is available for most major football matches, including the EPL, UCL, La Liga, Bundesliga, and Liga Super Malaysia. Cash Out lets you "sell" your bet slip before the final whistle — lock in a partial win if you're already ahead, or cut your losses if the match isn't going your way. Cash Out values are updated in real time based on how the match is unfolding and current odds.

What myr33 Football Betting Players Are Saying

Real experiences from Malaysian football fans who have used myr33.

★★★★★

"I've followed the EPL since my school days. Once I started using myr33 for football betting, I never looked at another platform. The odds are competitive, live betting is fast, and the best part — you can bet on Liga Super Malaysia with the same handicap markets as the EPL. Last week a 4-leg parlai came in and I walked away with RM6,800 from a RM100 stake. Absolutely brilliant!"

Faizal M.
Kuala Lumpur, JDT Supporter
★★★★★

"Live in-play betting on myr33 is on a different level. Watching Man City vs Arsenal last night, I noticed Man City started pressing hard after the 55th minute but the score was still 1-0. I jumped in and backed Over 2.5 goals in-play at odds of 1.72 — the match ended 3-1. It's in-play bets like that which make football betting genuinely strategic."

Zulhazmir R.
Johor Bahru, EPL Fanatic
★★★★☆

"First time trying a correct score bet on myr33 — predicted Liverpool to beat Chelsea 2-1. Odds were 9.50, staked RM50 and walked away with RM475. It made watching the match so much more exciting because every goal actually mattered. Deposited via Touch 'n Go in seconds, the whole process was seamless."

Ariff H.
Penang, Liverpool Supporter

myr33 Privacy Policy

All your football betting activity at myr33 — including your betting history, deposit records, payment details and personal information — is protected with industry-standard 256-bit SSL encryption. Your data is never shared with any third party without your consent. We only use your data to process bets and payments securely, and to improve your experience on the myr33 platform.

Read Full Privacy Policy →

Ready to Bet on the Next Football Match?

Register free at myr33 today and claim your Welcome Bonus of up to RM1,000 and start betting on EPL, Liga Super Malaysia or UCL in under 2 minutes!

* Bet responsibly. For Malaysian players aged 18 and above only.

Bahasa Melayu